NOW:53209:USA01012
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA01012
50°
H 50° L 50°
Light Rain | 7MPH

Election breakdown for North Shore area

Nov. 3, 2010

Want to know how your community voted in the gubernatorial and U.S. Senate races? Check it out!

Scott Walker (R)

Tom Barrett (D)

Ron Johnson (R)

Russ Feingold (D)

Bayside1,0231,3839791,438
Brown Deer2,3273,2922,3173,312
Fox Point1,7711,9951,7472,040
Glendale2,7204,1342,6894,175
Mequon8,5184,0528,4494,165
River Hills 581424584428
Shorewood1,8504,8941,8544,934
Thiensville1,1105981,100615
Whitefish Bay3,7143,9293,7573,892

Totals are unofficial until certified by the Board of Canvassers, which happened after press deadline.

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Suburban News Roundup

E-mail Newsletter

Your link to the biggest stories in the suburbs delivered Thursday mornings.


Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.

Local Crime Map

CONNECT    

Advertisement

Latest Photo Galleries