Our privacy policy has changed. By using this site, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. Dismiss

Election breakdown for North Shore area

Nov. 3, 2010

Want to know how your community voted in the gubernatorial and U.S. Senate races? Check it out!

Scott Walker (R)

Tom Barrett (D)

Ron Johnson (R)

Russ Feingold (D)

Bayside1,0231,3839791,438
Brown Deer2,3273,2922,3173,312
Fox Point1,7711,9951,7472,040
Glendale2,7204,1342,6894,175
Mequon8,5184,0528,4494,165
River Hills 581424584428
Shorewood1,8504,8941,8544,934
Thiensville1,1105981,100615
Whitefish Bay3,7143,9293,7573,892

Totals are unofficial until certified by the Board of Canvassers, which happened after press deadline.

Advertisement

Local Crime Map

CONNECT    

Advertisement

Latest Photo Galleries