NOW:53209:USA01012
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA01012
36°
H 36° L 32°
Cloudy | 12MPH

Celebrations: Feb. 11

Feb. 11, 2014

CAMPUSNEWS

· The following graduates earned bachelor's degrees, or other degrees as noted, at the University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee in December: from Bayside, Alexander Maxwell Kool, master's in engineering; from Brown Deer, Emily Corinne Antonicci, letters, Andrew Yamanaka Belter, letters, Ellen Marie Cahill, fine arts, Jasmine Capri Carter-Ward, business, Chanel Monique Edwards, education, Max M. Grafwallner, engineering, Kathryn Rose Michalski, nursing, Cynthia Miller, education, Megan C. Prudom, education, and Briana Walls, social welfare; from Fox Point, Sarah Berthelsen, arts and Rachel E. Kernats, letters; from Glendale, Trevor William Adams, business, Nikita Victor Dobrinin, engineering, Nicole Louise Faldet, nursing, Alexander Richard Hansen, business, Taylor Cade Hoskins, business, Chikako Saga Keith, business, Benjamin Daniel Kieren, health sciences, Caitlin Denise McCarthy, business, Marta Obniski, nursing, Katherine Schleier, letters, Rishi Kumar Sharma, letters, and Jessica Michelle Stovall, letters; from Mequon, Sally Louise Arenberg, fine arts, Dylan J. Barth, doctorate of philosophy, Michael C. Bazan, social welfare, Ciara A. Beckers, health sciences, Rustin Elliot Bergren, engineering, Andrea Isabelle Bihler, health sciences, Susan Marie Bonucci, letters, Judith L. Fenzel, doctorate of philosophy, Todd Joseph Forciea, engineering, Brenna Teresa Franchi, letters, Jeffrey Robert Haugen, master's of business, David Arman Johnson, letters, Christopher Murphy Kearns Jr., business, Brandon James King, fine arts, Nick Daniel Leep, engineering, Rivka Chaya Litvin, letters, Brian Joshua Lundeen, letters, David James Meinecke, letters, Ian McCreadie Michel, letters, Jerod John Myers, engineering, McKenzi Kathryn Newman, letters, Jack Richard Ohme, engineering, Andrea Nicole Pasqualetto, master's of business, Kent William Peterson, business, Ashley Victoria Poull, business, Thomas William Pritchard, engineering, Khalil Sabra, master's of business, Lindsay Susan Schuemann, master's of business, Joshua Robert Sulsberger, master's of business, Adam Justin Trau, letters, Jordan Christopher Tybinko, global studies interdisciplinary, Robert Carlton Weich III, letters, and Susan Kathleen Wolkomir, letters; from River Hills, Amira Lauren Burns, master's of business, and Alex Joeseph Geers, business; from Shorewood, Renee Catherine Arndt, letters, Elliott Anthony Baruth, arts, Matthew Beilman, master's of letters, Shana Monica Broderick, arts, Naomi Rose Bryant, letters, Edward Miezio Chapman, information studies, Yu-Fang Chen, master's of architecture, Nathaniel Mark Considine, arch & urban planning, Jesse Dercks, master's of human resources & labor relations, Molly Marie Duncan, nursing, Christiane Elisabeth Ehrenreich, master's of letters, Arwa Jamal Fairaq, health sciences, Devin Rhianan Fellows, education, Heather Fox, master's of letters, Samuel Thomas Guadagnino, arch & urban planning, Patrick H. Heffernan, letters, James High, letters, Mark Jacobs, letters, Sara Khorshidifard, doctorate of philosophy, Olivia Erin Kmezich, nursing, Michael Edward Koester, fine arts, Miles G. Koller, information studies, Tianna Jade Lee, letters, Joseph H. Lilly, arch & urban planning, Cecelia Grace Lucas, master's of social work, Marti R. Meeks, arch & urban planning, Kramer Carpenter Menz, letters, Mara Alexa Mueller, business, Megan Leigh Mueller, business, Joseph David Nissen, information studies, Sarah Danielle Ruble, letters, Tamara Sydney Safer, education, Alan G. Schnebly, master's of education, Hannah Scott, arts, Elizabeth J. Siegl, fine arts and Sophia Zobacheva, education; from Thiensville, Samuel Miles Mayer Check, business, and Julia Tsypkin, nursing; and from Whitefish Bay, Patrick Baird, letters, Max Penner Beckert, master's of business, Emily Elizabeth Burkholder, master's of business, Elsa Louise Couillard, letters, Stephen Joseph Eiting, information studies, Kailie Laura Harder, letters, Danqing Hu, doctorate of philosophy, Joseph Christopher Kelly, letters, Dylan C. King, engineering, Eleanor Ann Kirkwood, letters, Andrew Lawrence Krueger, letters, Cheong Hyeon Park, fine arts, Mitchell Vance Pignotti, arch & urban planning, Yvonna Lydia Powers, letters, Kira Lyn Rubin, health sciences, Tyler Frederick Schultz, letters, Jacob John Scott, letters, Anton A. Sorokin, letters, Jeanne Maria Wallace, business, Neng Yang, doctorate of nursing, Rachel Zickert, nursing, Patrick Zimmer, master's of information studies.

·Lauren Hammer of Shorewood made the fall semester dean's list at the College of Holy Cross in Worcester, Mass.

·Elizabeth Boggs of Glendale made the fall semester dean's list at University of Northwestern in St. Paul.

·Benjamin Mendelson of Shorewood earned a degree in exercise science at Ithaca College in Ithaca, N.Y. in December.

Got some good news to share? We want to hear all about it. Send your Celebrations announcements to Celebrations/NOW Newspapers, 1741 Dolphin Drive, Suite A, Waukesha 53186; or to news@cninow.com.

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Suburban News Roundup

E-mail Newsletter

Your link to the biggest stories in the suburbs delivered Thursday mornings.


Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.

Most Popular

Advertisement

Local Crime Map

CONNECT    

Advertisement

Latest Photo Galleries